Schedules & Calendars

Holiday Hours

Labor Day
Open 7:00 AM – Noon

Erev Rosh Hashanah
Open until 5:00 PM
Rosh Hashanah (2 days)
Closed

Erev Yom Kippur
Open until 5:00 PM
Yom Kippur
Closed

Erev Sukkot
Open until 5:00 PM
Sukkot (2 days)
Closed
Erev Shemini Atzeret
Open until 5:00 PM
Shemini Atzeret & Simchat Torah
Closed

Thanksgiving
Open 7:00 AM – Noon

December 25-Family Fun Day
Open 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM

New Year’s Eve
Open until 5:00 PM
New Year’s Day
Open 7:00 AM – Noon

Erev Passover
Open until 5:00 PM
Passover (1st, 2nd, 7th & 8th Day)
Closed

Memorial Day
Open 7:00 AM – Noon

Erev Shavuot
Open until 5:00 PM
Shavuot (2 days)
Closed

July 4-Independence Day
Open 7:00 AM – Noon

Today at the Riverdale Y more events today

Wednesday, January 22, 2020

Gym Schedule

Weekly Schedule
5:30 am – 9:45 am

OPEN GYM

9:45 am – 11:00 pm

1/2 ECC & 1/2 Senior Center

11:00 am – 12:00 pm

ECC

12:00 pm – 12:30 pm

OPEN GYM

12:30 pm – 2:00 pm

Pickleball

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

1/2 Open Gym & 1/2 ECC

3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Afterschool Sports

6:00 pm – 6:30 pm

OPEN GYM

6:30 pm – 9:50 pm

OPEN GYM

Pool Schedule

Weekly Schedule
5:30 am – 8:00 am

LAP SWIM ONLY

8:00 am – 10:15 am

2 Lanes Lap / 2 Lanes Open

10:15 am – 11:15 am

(SENIOR CENTER) 1 Lanes Water Exercise/ 1 Lap Lane

11:15 am – 3:30 pm

2 Lane Lap / 2 Lane Open

3:30 pm – 4:00 pm

2 Lanes Swim Academy/ 1 Lane Open / 1 Lane Lap

4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

After School Swim ONLY ( NO Lap/ Open Lanes)

5:00 pm – 6:00 pm

2 Lanes Swim Academy / 2 Lanes Rapids (NO LAP/OPEN LANE)

6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

3 Lanes Rapids / 1 Lane Open ( NO LAP LANES)

7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

2 Lanes Rapids / 1 Lane Lap / 1 Lane Open

8:00 pm – 9:00 pm

2 Lanes Swim Academy / 1 Lane Lap / 1 Lane Open

9:00 pm – 9:45 pm

3 Lanes Lap / 1 Lane Open

Group Exercise Schedule

Weekly Schedule
6:00 am – 6:45 am

Express Circuit , With Carlos

8:15 am – 9:10 am

Bar Bhangra, with Deborah

9:15 am – 10:15 am

Pilates Mat (Beg), with Susan

9:15 am – 10:15 am

Meditative Yoga, with Lisa O

10:15 am – 11:15 am

Zumba Gold, with Susan

11:15 am – 12:15 pm

Ostoyoga with Laura

6:15 pm – 7:00 pm

GALS (Glutes, ABS, Legs) with Allison

7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Visyasa Flow, with Daniel

more events today